Girls Basketball » Basketball Girls

Basketball Girls

 

2020-2021 NORTH GREENE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

     

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

TEAMS

 

11/17

Tuesday

Providence Academy

Home

4:00

VG, VB

 

11/17

Tuesday

Cedar View Christian School

Home

6:30

VG, VB

 

11/19

Thursday

Tri-Cities Christian School

Home

4:00

VG, VB

 

11/19

Thursday

Grainger

Home

6:30

VG, VB

 

11/23

Monday

Thanksgiving Tournament

Pigeon Forge

TBA

VG 

 

11/24

Tuesday

Hardees Classic

David Crockett

TBA

VB

 

11/30

Monday

Northview Academy

Home

4:00

All Four

 

12/3

Thursday

Cedar View Christian School

Away

6:30

JVG, JVB

 

12/5

Saturday

South Greene

Home

4:00

All Four

 

12/8

Tuesday

Hancock County

Home

4:00

All Four

 

12/11

Friday

University School

Away

5:00

JVB, VG, VB

 

12/14

Monday

West Greene

Away

4:00

All Four

 

12/17

Thursday

Chuckey-Doak

Home

4:00

All Four

 

12/19

Saturday

Christmas Tournament

Oneida

TBA

VB

 

12/26

Saturday

Ladies Classic

Greeneville

TBA

VG

 

1/4

Monday

Hancock County

Away

4:00

All Four

 

1/8

Friday

Cloudland

Home

4:00

All Four

 

1/12

Tuesday

Chuckey-Doak

Away

4:00

All Four

 

1/15

Friday

Hampton

Home

4:00

All Four

 

1/18

Monday

Tri-Cities Christian School

Away

5:00

JVG, JVB

 

1/19

Tuesday

Sullivan North

Away

5:00

JVB, VG, VB

 

1/22

Friday

Unaka

Away

4:00

All Four

 

1/25

Monday

Northview Academy

Away

4:00

All Four

 

1/28

Thursday

University School

Home

5:00

JVB, VG, VB

 

1/30

Saturday

South Greene

Away

4:00

All Four

 

2/2

Tuesday

Cloudland

Away

4:00

All Four

 

2/5

Friday

Sullivan North

Home

5:00

JVB, VG, VB

 

2/9

Tuesday

Hampton

Away

4:00

All Four

 

2/12

Friday

Unaka

Home

4:00

All Four

 

2/15

Monday

West Greene

Home

4:00

All Four

 

2/19

Friday

District Quarterfinals

Daniel Boone

4:00

VG, VB

 

2/20

Saturday

District Semifinals

Daniel Boone

4:00

VG, VB

 

2/22

Monday

Consolation and Championship

Daniel Boone

6:00

VG

 

2/23

Tuesday

Consolation and Championship

Daniel Boone

6:00

VB

 

2/26

Friday

Regional Quarterfinals

Higher Seed

7:00

VG

 

2/27

Saturday

Regional Quarterfinals

Higher Seed

7:00

VB

 

3/1

Monday

Regional Semifinals

Daniel Boone

6:00

VG

 

3/2

Tuesday

Regional Semifinals

Daniel Boone

6:00

VB

 

3/3

Wednesday

Regional Championship

Daniel Boone

7:00

VG

 

3/4

Thursday

Regional Championship

Daniel Boone

7:00

VB

 

3/6

Saturday

Sub-State

TBA

7:00

VG

 

3/8

Monday

Sub-State

TBA

7:00

VB

 

3/10

Wednesday

State Tournament

M.T.S.U.

TBA

VG

 

3/17

Wednesday

State Tournament

M.T.S.U.

TBA

VB